myLegion.org Icon
Legion.org Icon Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube Icon News Feed Icon

2000 75th Street West, Bradenton, FL

Kirby Stewart Post 24

                             25A_legion-logo-home.jpg

 

                     KIRBY STEWART POST 24

                                           flag6.gif

                        BAD_flag1.gif8B5_flag2.gifB67_flag4.gifflag_blue.gif88D_flag5.gif

 The following names are MEMBERS who have joined or have transferred between May 2009 up through December 2011  

2009

New Members

MAY

Barbara Anne Nicholas USN

William H Wishard USMC

JUNE

Eric P. Schneider  USN

Philip McArthur USA

_______________________________________

 

                                           JULY

Michael Ford  USA

George A. Quattromani  USN

  Edward L. Daugherty  USN

George Coons  USMC

AUGUST

Dale M. Hammack  USAF

Edward K. McGeever  USA

George S. Vitoritt  USN

SEPTEMBER

Richard A. Smith Jr.  USA

Daniel M. Boylen  USA

Edmond Maurice  USA

OCTOBER

Steve Carucci  USAF

Don McGovern   USA

NOVEMBER

Allan W. Hull  USAF

Robinson G. King  USN

Gary F. Seeber  USN

Wayne Welch  USA

DECEMBER

Bruce E. Williams  USN

Alexander G. Angeli  USA

Robert V. Byers  USA

Charles Lang  USA/USAF

Rachael E. Barkie  USN

________________________________________________________

2010

JANUARY

Robert H. Margraf  USAF

FEBRUARY

Simon Heide  USN

Paul H. Lotz  USN

Francis Pappa  USN

Phil Picciotti  USA

MARCH

Charles E. Smith  USA

Roy D. Styers  USAF

Harvey A. Spencer  USMC

Thomas W. Wachunas  USN

APRIL

John Scanga  USAF

Ronald A. Lanoue  USA

Ron Gray  USA

John C. Callahan  USA

Robert M. Dominas  USA

MAY

Michael Harmon  USAF

Richard S. Hughes  USN

JUNE

Robert F. Motondo  USAF

Richard W. Brown  USA

Herbert W. Ames  USAF

John L. Stevens  USAF

Jeffrey L. Burke  USA

_________________________________

JULY

Warren A. Sweetman USA

George W. Howland USAF

Donald L. Waldroup USA

Dennis R. Schavey USMC

Albert J. Belliveau USA

Gladys A. Collins USAF

AUGUST

Edward Zbiegien USA

David A. Seitz USAF

Jack G. Byerts USAF

SEPTEMBER

Danny Copland USA

Larry R. Bell USA

Marshall F. Kaufman USMC

Leonides Y. Teves USA

Richard J. Menna Sr. USN

OCTOBER

Claude Ely USA

NOVEMBER

Elizabeth Daniels Lea Schultz USA

Jeffrey L. Maxwell USN

John Doubet USN

Thomas F. Spencer USN

DECEMBER

Michelle Isner-Yoho USA

Greg Bolton USA

____________________________________________________

2011

JANUARY

Jay P. Smith USN

Joshua S. Yoho USA

David Moore USAF

Cara L. Olson USAF

Tammy L. Larsen USA

FEBRUARY

Gerry L. Mullikin USAF

William J. Booth USN

Ronald J. Casner USN

MARCH

Edward L. Resener, III USAF

APRIL

Mark A. Hoagland USA

Darcy S. Arnold USCG

MAY

Angela Perez USAF

JUNE

Eugene J. Murphy USA

Bart Schmidt USAF

John F. Sirianni USA

Paul Arcand USMC

Robert E. Stapleton USN

John T. Davis USA

JULY

Robert Alder USA

Millard Edward Flow USA

Fred A. Raybon USN

Walter R. Castillo USAF

Joseph C. Rudd USA

Joseph J. Krusa USAF

AUGUST

Gregory J. Pomerleau USAF

Gerald F. Sringer USA

John Rauh USA

David L. Lawrence USN

SEPTEMBER

Jerry Reek USMC

Albert Zayas USN

Don Greene USA

Ted E. Davis USA

OCTOBER

John Z. Monahos USA

Robert J. Ball USA

Fred T. Sztukowski USN

Jerry Cook USA

Rolland Doxey USN

NOVEMBER

John V. Aragona USMC

Noah A. Lamoureux USAF

George S. Dickinson USMC

Steven Bettinger USN

Michael Ramsey USA

DECEMBER

Frank Catania USA

Haydn L. Williams USAF

'Ted' Edward M. Dinan USAF

Peter P. Costanzo USA

Ronnie K. Torkelson USA

Rolland S. 'Bud' Freeman USMC/USAF

Cynthia 'Cindy' Williamson USN

David S. Green USAF

Nelson Gosnell USA

Clapping HandsYou're The Best    Camouflage   

____________________________________________

Transfers to the POST

2009

MAY

Donald M Prochko USA PA 0383

James A Eslaire USAF IN 0777

JUNE

Michael R. Thompson USA FL 0400

__________________________________________ 

 JULY

Jerry R. McCoy  USA     OH   0096

 Joseph Oberhofer  USN   FL   0400

Nelson O. Ralston  USA  NY   1338

Robert L. Riling  USAF  FL  0148

Eliseo  Menchaca  USA  MI  0112

Dennis Doran  USA  NJ  0351

 William Tronicke  USA  FL  0400 

Lennah Greenman  USN  MI  0322

Dennis Myers  USA  FL  0400
 

AUGUST

James P. Booe  USA   DMS

SEPTEMBER

Jack Suhre  USA  NH  0115

Burton J. Zuege  USAF  0057

William L. McFadden  USN  PA  0981

OCTOBER

Robert F. Vesely  USA  FL  0400

Dick Bernard   USA  FL  0400

Charles H. Galligan, Jr.  USN  VA 0270

Donald P. Vaillancourt   USN  MN 0481

NOVEMBER

Kevin John Roth  USA  IN 0013

Tom Nolz  USN  NJ 1000

Harold Goldblatt  USA  MD 0297

Gerard A. Simons  USA  FL 0309

Alan H. Grosskopf  USAF  HQ 0035

DECEMBER

Dwight W. Shafer  (PUFL)  FL 0309

Richard F. Buehler  USAF  IN 2000

Ralph Sandberg  USA  IL 2910

Rebecca H. Harlow  USA  GA 0316

Gary A. Miller  USA  FL  0238

Thomas P. Turner  USAF  FL  0400

Jerry C. Michener  USN  FL 0014

Thomas McKenna  USA  NJ 0515

Robert O. Bever  USMC  FL 0400

2010

JANUARY

Gary L. Silverthorn  USMC/USA  PA 0265

Gregory A. Stewart  USA  PA 0011

FEBRUARY

Lisa M. Reese  USA  FL 0222

Frank R. Leanza  USAF  FL 0400

Elgin D. Perkins  USA  FL 0400

Edward W. Natkie  USA  FL 0400

Ben J. Segreti  USAF  MD 0105

Ricky L. Kirkhoff  USA  FL 0312

MARCH

Vincent Fox  USN  FL 0011

Thomas F. Metych  USA  IL 2910

APRIL

Jim A. Larsen  USMC  FL 0400

Clifford A. Root  USA  FL 0031

Joseph H. Best   USN    FL 0325

MAY

Charles G. Mowery  USAF  FL 0011

John Trusz  USA  FL 0400

JUNE

Kenneth F. Rohrs  USN  FL 0011

Leonard L. Bueschel  USA  FL 0309

Eddie L. Effert  USA  AR 0341

Robert E. Brown  USA OH 0888

 

 

JULY

Lawrence E. 'Duke' McCahan USA IN 0500

Ralph J. Cassan USAF FL 0309

Billy R. Grayson USAF FL 0312

AUGUST

Lee B. Allen FL 0312

Clyde M. Francis USN FL 0025

William Button USCG FL 0400

Bartholomew Hammons USAF TX 0345

Charles K. Bishop USN FL 0011

Howard I. Kortis USA FL 0400

Frederick Y. Smith USAF 0400

SEPTEMBER

Brandon L. Hiott USA FL 0300

Fredric Wheatley USN FL 0400

Michael Kulisek USA FL 0400

Richard T. Sincox USAF FL 0400

Donald R. Schaffer USA FL 0400

John J. Powers Jr. USA FL 0400

Richard R. Mottino USA FL 0400

Eugene J. McSherry USA NY 0273

OCTOBER

Dale H. Besterfield USA IL 2901

Ralph E. Gerner USA NY 0256

Michael O. Sullivan USA FL 0400

Robert A. Ruckman USAF MS 0139

Jimmy C. Quin USN FL 0400

NOVEMBER

Ron L. Kaiser USAF MI 0331

Donald Graham USN FL 0400

John D. Bacon USN FL 0325

Roger C. Morris USAF FL 0309

DECEMBER

Thomas W. King USN FL 0309

Donald S. Fitzgibbon USAF MD 0011

George West USA FL 0400

Robert Bessy USA FL 0400

______________________________________

2011

 

JANUARY

Richard B. Bishop USA FL 0400

Martin R. Albers USMC FL 0400

Charles P. Finlon USA FL 0309

Charles R. Parker USA IL 0755

Donald J. Jablonski USN FL 0400

FEBRUARY

James E. Raburn USA FL 0400

Dean P. Wikoff USA FL 0400

John L. Madancy SR USN RI 0102

Herbert Freeman USA MI 0330

MARCH

Jack M. Meade USAF FL 0400

Albert Handley USAF FL 0400

David Baines USAF FL 0400

William Cookson USN FL 0400

Richard Focht USA FL 0400

Francis Gordon USAF FL 0400

John Harwood USA FL 0400

Charles McMurtry USA FL 0400

Ernest Morone USA FL 0400

Larry Neltner USN FL 0400

Anthony Pagan USA FL 0400

Edward Pedersen USN FL 0400

Roger Popham USA FL 0400

Brady Riffle USN FL 0400

William Saggan USA FL 0400

Fredrick Seiden USA FL 0400

Jerome Sipos USMC FL 0400

Gilbert Small USN FL 0400

Walter Weideman USCG FL 0400

James Adams USN FL 0400

Warren Conrad USAF FL 0400

William Layden USAF FL 0400

APRIL

James C. Hallman USMC TX 0001

Henry M. Discuillo USA FL 0325

MAY

William M. Muccio USA FL 0400

JULY

Floyd C. Elder USN NY 0113

David R. Bruce USN IA 0005

Frank H. Jarrell USA FL 0400

David A. Taylor USAF FL 0273

Robert A. Tezie USA FL 0400

Donald M. Leaman USN FL 0325

Dale Garlock USA FL 0400

AUGUST

Ronald Snyder USA FL 0400

SEPTEMBER

Cecil T. Stevens USA OH 0221

George D. Shaffer USA FL 0400

OCTOBER

William Skinner USA FL 0266

Byron R. Wilson USN FL 0266

Barry L. Brown USN NC 0001

David M. Ragland USA FL 0273

NOVEMBER

Eugene Ciliberti USMC FL 0037

Norman L. Drolette USA FL 0312

DECEMBER

Charles C. LaForge USA FL 0317

R. J. Bolduc USMC FL 0400

Gary Bubnick USN FL 0400

Charles Jambor USA FL 0400

Ralph Karau USA FL 0400

Steve Lorik USA FL 0400

Joe B. Turner USN FL 0400

Jonathan Palmer USMC FL 0312

Robert S. Apfelbeck USN FL 0400

Jack E. Bowman USA FL 0400

Roger F. Comer USA FL 0400

Kenneth G. Crayton USN FL 0400

Henry J. Gustafson USAF FL 0400

Robert L. Maxwell USA FL 0400

Fred Midura USA FL 0400

John Murray USMC FL 0400

Christopher Raina USAF FL 0400

William T. Stedman USN FL 0400

Karl Loevenich USA FL 0400

Stephen Backer USN FL 0400

George E. Burke USA FL 0400

Edward B. Codd USA FL 0400

John F. Cozy USA FL 0400

Paul J. Dorrington USA FL 0400

William E. Lacombe USAF FL 0400

Bruce J. Love USN FL 0400

Ron Luckerman USN FL 0400

Frank T. Reno USAF FL 0400

Peter B. Stratton USAF FL 0400

Jack Watson USA FL 0400

Waynn Tomascak USN CT 0031

Charles L. Johnson, JR. USN KS 0153

Terrence D. Bamford USA FL 0400

Glen A. Sheley USA FL 0317

Clapping HandsYou're The Best    Camouflage   

 

                                 

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>

Legionsites | Sign In